Forum Programme

«GEOSPATIAL TECHNOLOGIES. GLOBAL TRENDS» GT2021
 25 November, Thursday

10:00 – 12:00
Section I. INTERNATIONAL AND DOMESTIC GST MARKET TRENDS
Мoderator: Andrey Pirogov, Racurs JSC”

Maxim Ovchinnikov –
First Deputy General Director of Roscosmos
Welcome Speech

Andrey Pirogov –
Head of Marketing Group at Racurs JSC
Topic: «Trends in international and domestic GST markets»

Natalia Glebova –
Director of Technical Marketing and Sales Engineering at Esri CIS
Topic: «Technological trends in ArcGIS – 2021»

Sergey Zubkov –
Director General of Vizard
Topic: «Main technological and market trends of GIT development in the development of the Arctic shelf»

Fakiza Rysbaeva –
Ministry of Digital Development, Innovations and Aerospace Inductry of Kazakhstan, Chief Expert
Topic: «Space monitoring in the sectors of the economy»
Valery Zaichko –
Deputy Director of the Roscosmos Department for GLONASS
Topic: «Areas of activity of the State Corporation “Roscosmos” in terms of normative legal regulation of issues of remote sensing from space»

12:00 – 14:00
Section II. THE FUTURE OF SPACE REMOTE SENSING: VIRTUAL CONSTELLATIONS, VIDEO FILMING, INSTANT ACCESS, SERVICES
Моderator: Valery Zaichko, Roscosmos

Valery Zaichko –
Deputy Director of the Roscosmos Department for GLONASS
Topic: «Russian remote sensing space systems: main development directions»

Denis Shvedov –
Specialist of the Roscosmos Department for GLONASS
Topic: «The main goals and objectives of the Digital Earth project: results of the first stage of work»

Ilya Kalenov –
Senior Scientific Company Operator at the Military Innovative Technopolis ERA
Topic: «Software module for modeling the procedure for appointing a target task performer in an orbital constellation with distributed control»

Matvey Bonar –
Scientific Company Operator at the Military Innovative Technopolis ERA
Topic: «Prospects for using constellations of small spacecraft for remote sensing of Earth»

Vladislav Ivanenko –
Director General of Sputniks
Topic: «Remote sensing satellite projects of Sputniks»

Vladimir Gershenzon –
Director General of Lorett
Topic: «Operational satellite monitoring and new footage»

14:00 – 15:00
Lunch

15:00 – 16:30
Section III. AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY: MANNED AND UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLES
Moderator: Olesya Laricheva, Head of the Analytics Department of Defence Media

Dmitry Shushkin –
Co-founder of FIXAR
Topic: «The use of unmanned technologies in creating
and development of spatial data infrastructure»

Daniil Dolgopolov –
Head of Corporate GIS at Innopolis University
Topic: «Aerial photography as one of the most effective methods
formation of geographic information space pipeline transport»

Konstantin Nagornyuk –
Deputy Director of Sales Engeneering at Esri CIS
Topic: «Integration of UAV data into the business processes of the organization using GIS ArcGIS»
26 November, Friday

10:00 – 12:00
Section IV. GST IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
Moderator: Mikhail Kotov, science journalist

Elena Natarova –
Marketing Director of Terra Tech (subsidiary of Russian Space Systems JSC)
Topic: «Remote sensing services for state, business, individuals»

Andrey Tararin –
Dean of Moscow State University of Geodesy and Carthography
Topic: «On the prerequisites and prospects for the transformation of maintaining a unified electronic cartographic framework based on spatial data infrastructure principles»
Vladimir Scantsev –
GIS Chief Designer of Sitronics KT
Topic: «Unified geoinformation space. Problems of creation, scientific and technical approaches to its construction»

Gennady Radionov –
Technical Director of «Data+»
Topic: «ArcGIS tools and practices for a spatial data infrastructure creation»

12:00 – 14:00
Section V. GST IN BUSINESS. SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT. INFORMATION SECURITY.
Moderator: Andrey Pirogov, Racurs JSC

Alexey Panasov –
Head of the Sales Department of Satellite System Gonets
Topic: «Digital services of the satellite system “Gonets”. Inductry-specific solutions»

Georgy Potapov –
Director General of Geoalert
Topic: «Remote Sensing Data Analysis using artificial intelligence technologies»

Vyacheslav Ananiev –
Director General of Data East
Topic: «Analytical service for solving routing problems and calculating service areas on the infrastructure digital platform CoGIS»
Petr Grin –
Head of the Address Data Verification Project at Russian Post JSC
Topic: «Geoservices: data collection and analysis»
Valentin Uvarov –
Director General of SR CMS
Topic: «Global climate monitoring system: from idea to implementation»

14:00 – 15:00
Lunch

15:00 – 17:30
Section VI. INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION AND SECURITY
Moderator: Dmitry Stefanovich, IMEMO RAS

Bahiya Al Shuaibi –
Founder and CEO of Global Space&Technology Company (Oman)
Topic: «The investment opportunities for space and advanced technologis sector in Oman»

Anis Youssef –
Chief Innovation Officer at TELNET Group (Tunisa)
Topic: «Space for the IoT»

Dmitry Stefanovich –
Research Fellow at the Center for International Security, IMEMO RAS
Topic: «Geospatial technologies as a strategic stability factor»
Daniel Porras –
Director of Strategic Partnerships and Communications at the Secure World Foundation (USA)
Topic: «Trends towards arms racing in space»
Veronica Bedenko –
Analyst at the Open Nuclear Network Programme of One Earth Foundation (Austria)
Topic: «Review of methods for processing and analyzing geodata in order to optimize control over compliance with international agreements, treaties and conventions on the prohibition and non-proliferation of certain types of weapons»
Oleg Shakirov –
Leading Expert at the Center for Advanced Governance, RCIA Expert
Topic: «Geospatial technologies in the peacekeeping»